HSE - Cookie Contest

Home | Classifieds | Place an ad | Obituaries | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | 928 Media Lab | Contact Us | Subscribe | Yellow Pages
Prescott Valley Tribune | Prescott Valley, Arizona

home : features : schools & education October 20, 2014


6/18/2014 6:06:00 AM
District and Charter Elementary and Middle School 4th Quarter Honor Rolls
Courtesy photo
Courtesy photo
Prescott Valley Tribune


Humboldt Elementary

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Marissa Edwards, Tenley Garner, Kaycee Kessler, William Leufkens, Joshua Olson, Faith Riley, Amber Urzua, Isaacc Weninger, Joseph Boldt, Brandon Cain, Rachel Kobes, Emelie Vernier.

Fourth Grade: Mary Marier, Natalie Orr, Christopher Supergan, Bria Coleman, Destiny Kelly, Rhiannon Roberts, Aliza Trisdale, Kaitlyn Elsholz.

Fifth Grade: Bailey Clark, Chris Davies, Jayden McCabe, Cameron Merriman, Sophia Pickering, Ashley Ramirez, Jeremy Schoeneman, Priscilla Urzua, Jasmine Weston, Alyssa Castro, Brooke Delozier, Trevor Edwards, Shelbey Johnson, Dennis Mendez, Taylor Petsco, Jorgie Rios.

Sixth Grade: Donovan Stark, Ty Schroeder, Sonny Leto, Kloe Decker.

Principal's List

Third Grade:

Kaylee Justice, Maxwell Kimball, Ashlynn Rushton, Shayne Rushton, Madison Gray, Rachel Yourk, Danny Martinez, Michael Towner. 

Fourth Grade: Paige Bennett, Kayde Blum, Hannah Lennon, Amelia Segarra, Abby Timonen, Bryce Clark, Samantha Montgomery, Keagynn Bingham.

Fifth Grade: Cory Bryan, Hannah Ehresman, Ariela Guaraqui, Amarion Medina, Melissa Chavez, Kaileen Ferris,Julian Kimball, Emily Mikrut, Rachel Supergan, Joseph Vianello.

Sixth Grade: Jacie Hambrick, Evelyn Mongeon, Kirsten Osteen, Caitlynn Neal, James Mikrut, Zach Lennon, Madisen Dureya, Alyssa Cross.

Coyote Springs Elementary

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Ben Dutson, Lindsey McKenzie, Samantha Axtt, Zoey Brown, Kayla DerryBerry, Allsion Garmon, Sophia Henderson, Ainslie Herb, James Kimbriel, Emma Ladehoff, Steven Orr, Matthew Pruitt, Jocelynn Seisinger, Indiana Morton, Joseph Black, Rigo Avitia Espino, Easton Fowler, Skyler Harne, Mark Kiyonaga, Matthew Kuhn, Hannah Sanchez, Gregory Smith.

Fourth Grade: Megan Cage, Emily Galeana, Lucas Hepworth, Michael Kelley, Mario Morales, Ava Poitras, Pete Bernardo, Tabitha Whorton, Zoie Bardon, Trinity Dellosa, Destiny Fortner, Natalie French, Adam Gray, Alex Jaeger, Jodie Kinsey, Olivia Laipple, Lucien Lys, Kaydence Seeley, Skylar Rosas, Adam Sena, Nathan Silva, Neeka Walters, Carley Ward.

Fifth Grade: Allen, Kaedon; Auvenshine, Mackenzie; Axtt, Michael; Bauman, Abygail; Casagranda, Didi; Flinner, Ethan; Hamill, Porsche; Hudspeth, Mya; Hyde, Connor; Lauer, Elijah; Lemons, Shadrick; Lozada, Juan; Marquez, Isabella; Mosher, Emme; Pizzuto, Vincent; Sanchez, Taylor; Smith, Quindra; Sutter, Deegan; Winner, Joseph.

Sixth Grade: Davis, Alexa; Hacker, Sarah; Herb, McKyrie; Hill, Jordin; Hood, Robert; LeMmon, Justin; Paglia, Laine; Saenz, Ismael; Schmidt, Noah; Stearman, Kaylie; Steiner, Jacob; Williamson, Haven; Workman, Shane.

Principal's List

Third Grade: Dane Bigelow, Max Harwood, Hank Stallard, Nora Wikman, Lincoln Dobson, Madasin Farrow, Clarice Keegan.

Fourth Grade: Abby Parra, Aiden Lauer, Alexis Lee, Ashley Pugliese, Avery Johnson, Dakota Jacobs, Eli Ingerson, Joshua Sisson, Madilyn Martini, Valerie Arellano.

Fifth Grade: Berry, Alisa; Bigelow, Nathan; Brown, Cameron; Derryberry, Katelyn; Garcia, Marina; Gist, Reannon; Hans, Nadia; Keegan, Patrick; Martin, Matthias; Nolan, Christian; Quan, Jamisen; Williams, Matthew.

Sixth Grade: Battram, Nikki; Butler, Jake; Cain, Mary; Clark, Savana; Gordon, Aaron; Harshman, Noah; Harwood, Dillon; Hill, Cailyn; Hoffman, Alexander; Madler, Mark; Mattila, Mackenzie; Metzler, Brooke; Ott, Aaron; Poitras, Grace; Rittershaus, Sydney; Sarno, Julien; Tomerlin, Brody.

Lake Valley Elementary

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Adrianna Ayala, Emma Braden, Biviam Bugarin Covarrubias, Michael Dowling, Santiago Estrada Caballero, Mia Luzania, Seth Macak, Fernanda Mesta, Florencio Muro, Diego Perez, Trinity Quick, Angel Rivera, Camila Roman, Sara Saldana, Malakai Stephenson, Levi VanDyke, Jordan Wilkerson.

Fourth Grade: Kein Bush, Emily Castellon, Madeline Craig, Kyle Davis, Dylan Donovan, Roman Dorsey, Rowan Everett, Kenya Gaxiola-Santana, Zoey Gregory, Kaylyn Huffman, Dakota Kweiser, Piper McDaniel, Candace Moreno-Dekens, Luis Ortiz Rangel, Andrew Regalado, Emily Sotelo, Mehalani Terranova, Francisco Valentin.

Fifth Grade: Hailee Anderson, Jared Baca Lozano, Jeramiah Dempsey, Draven Foster, Kylee Hill, Kaelyn Mitchell, Bernize Rivera.

Sixth Grade: Sheyla Avitia, Yasmina Chavez, Kaleb Dosey, Joanna Espinoza, Ricardo Garcia, Sabrina Hagestad, Kendriana Hoggan, Jonathan Linzy, Laraine Luna, Mailani Manuel, Javier Mata, Adam Mosby, Ashley Sanchez, Bernardo Villalobos.

Principal's List

Third Grade: Jannia Dorsey, John Townsend.

Fourth Grade: Gavino Gonzales, Tyler Greene, Hector Muro, Isabella Nelson, Victoria Stevens, Kharizma Williams.

Fifth Grade: Timothey Brantley, Nicole Chavez, Billie Jo Easley, Novali Lucero, Isaiah Mortensen, Jazlyn Plascencia, Emery Rock, Miguel Sanchez, Colton Walters.

Sixth Grade: Cayden Healey, Wendy Meza, Tripp Nestor, Seth Roberts, Keller Rock, Angelique Townsend.

Mountain View Elementary

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Daniela Chaparro, Damien Kister, Khamsaen Phetinta, Stephanie Quinonez Paz, Joshua Wise, Anthony Calderon, Fabian Contreras, Dominick Davis, Brady Egbert, Marco Guerro Rodriguez, Kami Stevens, Kayleen Tellez.

Fourth Grade: Brandon Hughbanks, Elijah Preciado, Landyn Adams, Aylin Baez-Flores, Elyce Bomboy, Jena Burr, Leanne Ford, Alyssa Parks, Jose Dominguez Beltran, Daisy Robicaux, Aidan Rutherford, Macy Summers, Justus Fennelly-Black.

Fifth Grade: Nicolas Danner, Colt John, Shannon Moore, Callie Buskirk, Tyler Stegall, Emma Sullivan, Kara Byram, Jessica Ruiz.

Sixth Grade: Connor Aiken, Jenna Welch, Allyson Albrecht, Dulce Arellano, Santina Arredondo, Brandon Gonzalez Arellano, Bailey Jurries, Zaine Baker, Dakota Brown, Paul Stegall.

Principal's List

Third Grade: Ashley Albrecht, Stephanie Canales Castillo, Cyrus Davis, Nataliah Sanchez, Jonah Dozier Roggenstroh, Isabella Geyer, DeVon MacGregor, Alyia Minton-Wright, Dillon Wampler.

Fourth Grade: Marlene Castillo Canales, Jose Kreuger, Marissa Bell, Brayden Schreiner, Emily Horne.

Fifth Grade: Daniela Castaneda, Joshua Grant, Brandon Hamen, Gabriela Calderon, Jordan Massis, Emily Gutierrez.

Sixth Grade: Lesly Castillo, Hannah Lonon.

Granville Elementary

Honor Roll

Third Grade: Cienta Arellano, Maclayne Donovan, Carter Field, Tyler Gatewood, Maylin Goucher, Chloe Hepperle, Anthony Juarez, Ella McKenzie, Kaylin McNallen, Matthew Mitchell, Valerie Nunez, Lydia Poteat, Parker Pruhs, Raven Rogers, River Schroeder, Caden Streeter, Hailee Wallace.

Fourth Grade: Luciano Cahero Torres, PJ Dickerson, Casey Fisher, Alexis Haring, Jacob Jeffrey, Landon Johnson, Blair Kluting, Autumn Kutsick, Elle Lambert, Hailey Leitzman, Benjamin Maurer, Teresa Musser, Trent Navarro, Katum Otero, Leah Packer, Jadin Padilla, Abby Platt, Marcos Figueroa, Shealyn Sullivan, Leann Tam, Nathan Tannehill, Abby Tiltman.

Fifth Grade: Raul Arrietta, Ryan Berres, Caitlin Colmenero, Martin Cruz, Anthony Folkestad, Joseph Henrich, Amanda Lantz, Haley Purdy, Emma Reynolds, Hannah Sims, Bailey Wilmeth.

Sixth Grade: Serena Beard, Kelly Beilfuss, Kalee Cantrell, Alexis Clynes, Taylor Duran, Alex Grant, Makayla Holt, Haydee Mesta, Robert Miller, Julianna Morales, Erika Munoz, Madison Nelson, Jacob Platt, Alex Poland, Hayden Scoplitte, Jennifer Stoddard, Michelle Tam, Samantha Witty.

Principal's List

Third Grade: Wesley Collier, Alyssa Harding, Ashleigh Hayden, Dohyeon Park, Cayden Pederson, Nathaniel Ramirez, Blake Ranniker, Grace Roberts, Ashley Sims.

Fourth Grade: Ryan Buckle, Seth Cahal, Ashlyn Herriott, Kaitlyn Janzen, Kaiya Kriwer, Michaelangelo Nguyen, Grace Stoddard, Nicole Shaver, Danielle Tran, Sebastian Tiefenthaler, Johnny Vallely.

Fifth Grade: K'Lynn Busby, Max Davis, Hailey Denman, Madison Hohman, Brinlee Kidd, Brisa Llamas, Colin Streeter, Ian Torp.

Sixth Grade: Rene Anthony, Nicole Babbitt, Ashlie Bigalow Mooney, Ann Bracety, McKell Clifford, Sam Denman, Shannon Forch, Jacob Foshee, Cody Hysell, MacKenzie Killinger, Cassidy Leo, Jacob Packer, Chloey Rahn, Jacob Roberts.

Liberty Traditional

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade: Malachai Dawson, Kaden Ray, Jacey Allen, Brayden McIntyre, Eileen Soto, Andrew Henline, Peyton Low, Brandon Peterson, Logan Scarry, Hope Wells, Samantha Henry, Joseph McIntyre, Joe Craig, Devin Desjadon, Kenadee Haws, Mauvia Henriksen, Aiden Knell, Jose Manzo, Danielle Mott, Zavier Hamilton, Lukas Salono, Nancy Duran, Tim Foran, Kaitlyn Niemynski, Kevin Vilchez Duran, Danny Hughes, Martin Dallas Leyva.

Fifth Grade: Kelsie Wagner, CJ Smith, Zenona Rodriguez, Emily Corradi, Andrew Coyne, Sierra Quesenberry, Delanee Jaime, Clay Hammond, Ashley Garcia, Alexia Andujo, Sandra Jimenez Lepe, Ouray Joe, Jonathan Morga, Erin Prescott, Delaney Bartels, Tyler Crain, Hailey Fouse, Megan Hodan, Xander Leyva, Marissa Maddox, Brooke McConnell, J.T. Pullin, Shawn Raasch, Yizel Ramirez, Ruby Vasquez, Brian Gamboa.

Sixth Grade: John Urban, Dominic Hermosillo, Lily King, Kody Ray, Michelle Howe, Josh Ballie, Madelyn Burris, Sophia Corradi, Danaca Giordan, Courtney Lievsay, Shannon Mayotte, Liberty Nunez, Kirsten Schmidt, Neliah Schumann.

Seventh Grade : Renee Baillie, Liam Craig, Anthony Cruz, Silas Kelly, Owen Mayotte, Francisca Segundo, Zion Padilla-Melton, Cody Pinson, Alexis Gendron, Nikki Laurier, Charlotte Ryan, Beth Schaffer, Jada Schumann.

Eighth Grade: Heidi Saxton, Kameron Ray, Neida Del Real, Ethan Robinson, Austin Simmons, Reillie Smith, Alexis Blanchard, Logan Bannan, Hameem Kamal, Heidi Saxton, Brianna Barnes, Faithlyn Leach.

Principal's List

Fourth grade: Mallory Brown, Hailey Fletcher, Dayanara Guerrero, Emma Rozum, Jackson Clifford, Wyatt Dougherty, Alex Gibbs, Caitlin Lievsay.

Fifth Grade: Sierra Woolley, Cole Thompson, Jacqueline Stooks, Katelyn Woods, Kaden Thiele, Nate Francke, Cynthia Gallagher, Tate McDonald, Bryan Perez, Paige Caswell, Carolyn Jones.

Sixth Grade: Sabrina Akins, Kate Koehl, Richard Pontsler, Ericka Judge, Xavier Reyes-Cavazos.

Seventh Grade: Eduardo Chaparro, Hailey Henline, Ethan Krafft, Emma Steverson, Josh Sutton.

Eighth Grade: Spencer Shumway, Bridget Koehl, Sarah Nisse, Shane Pryor, Brannon Walters, Nikolas Campbell, Kayra Foley, Christina Meeks.

Glassford Hill Middle

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Avitia, Johanna; Bryant, Caleb; Buckle, Andrew; Bundrick, Rylee; Byrd, Christian; Canales, Elvia Vanessa; Ceccardi, Bryanna; Conwell, Micha; De Los Santos Gonzalez, Jovany; Edwards, Paul; Enriquez, Crystal; Garcia, Jesus; Gatien, Matthew; Hauschild, Lilie; Hines, Parker; Krein, Hanna; Lara, Alexis; Lepacek, Shelby; Leslie, Kristina; McCully, Kyra; Milo, Kayla; Munoz, Samuel; Namanny, Anna; Newcomer, Evan; Rosales, Sierra; Ruda, Julia; Salcido, Jessica; Sanchez-Ramirez, Jesus; Sena, Chloe; Stoddard, Timothy; Stull, Simon; Sturgis, Meghan; Swick, Reanna; Thibodeau, Hannah; Valenzuela, Sheila; Villa, Michael; Walters, Paysn; Will, Caleb.

Eighth Grade: Alvarez, Rhian; Barnes, Heaven; Behrens, Tori; Bevers, Kyle; Blake, Joshua; Brimhall, Britney; Brooks, Makena; Bugarin, Alondra; Cain, Meghan; Cambalon, Jesycca Joie; Canales, Zaire; Caraveo, Yamilet; Dorsett, Maxwell; Guillen, Cameron; Henrich, Tyler; Magnifico, Devin; Mendez Estrada, Diana; Meza, Kayre; Moreland, William; Otero, Ayden; Rabideau, Misty; Ramirez, Alejandra; Ramirez, Angelina; Romero Herrera, Akari; Schaetzle, Luke; Sheldon, Layla; Simjian, Miranda; Smith, Aiyana; Szaflarski, Emily; Villa, Hennessy; Watts, Jasmine; Wilson, Diego.

Principal's List

Seventh Grade: Allen, Daniel; Annibale, Kathryn; Azevedo, Djanice; Bassford, Jordyn; Bouley, Aaron; Boyce, Dakota; Campbell, Hannah; Campbell, Leigha; Chaparro, Diana; Clark, Delanie; Collier, Bailey; Cruz, Kony; Dodson, Parker; Downer, Kimberly M; Espinoza, Madai; Folk, Dane M; Garcia, Isabella L; Gonzalez, Adilene; Goswick, Julia R; Hamill, Chantelle; Henderson, Paige; Hohman, Nicole; Kriwer, Kaylee; LaBelle, Amber; Martinez, Eduardo; Martinez, Estybalyz; Martini, Jaclyn; Mireles, Carolina; Montalvan Gonzalez, Guillermo; Remer, Gabrielle; Shatzer, Dakota; Shivers, Taylor; Sotelo, Tiffany; Torp, Chase; Trisdale, Hannah; Ultreras Gutierrez, Mariana; Webb, Mercedes.

Eighth Grade: Arredondo, Anthony; Bassford, Jacquelyn; Beckering, Joseph; Beilfuss, Isabella; Beltran, Alma; Blake, Tiana; Butler, Dylan; Calia, Nikala; Carrasco, Jazael; Crawford, Jayden; Dalpiaz, Caitlyn; DeAlba Cardenas, Carmen; DeHerrera, Siena; Devine, Miah; Estrada, Amy Stephany; Garcia Arellano, Luis; Keating, Olivia; Martin, Thaddeus; Miller, Nicole; Moore, Kevin; Morales, Marlene; Nellis, Mica; Nolasco, Myrian; Peterson, Jamie; Ruiz, Hayden; Sarno, Margaux; Segarra, Hannah; Stahley, Courtney; Stoddard, Megan; Stoxen, Liesel; Tharp, Cecily; Valenzuela, Airam; Walters, Aspyn L; White, Trytan; Williams, Barbara; Willingham, Keigan.

Bradshaw Mountain Middle

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade: Jayce Allred, Ava Anderson, Jack Barger, Yvette Cantabrana, Jacie Carlise, Brooklynne Danner, Alex Dickinson, Bertha Espinoza, Robert Etue, Zachary Gallegos, Brisa Guerra-Perez, Cheyenne Haberman, Cameron Henagar, Linda Henriksen, Shealyn Hudson, Nathaniel Jamison, Sarah Kennedy, Jade Lovin, Ed Isai Ramos Rivera, Hunter Rowe Comorre, Edward Schubert, Mariah Simon, Yari Smith, Tara Stefanovich, Luis Valenzuela, Montana Vaughan, Josie Whitacre.

Eighth Grade: Brandon Angel, Adriana Calderon, Alexis Cassino, Kassandra Davies, Devon Delguidice, Destini Desrosiers, Martin Eppes, Alex Fabela, MacKenzie Fournier, Carlos Garcia Morales, Brianna Kline, Thomas Liuzzo, Keanau Lucero, Hailey Marquardt, Megan Mathews, Paulette Molina, Zithny Orozco, David Peterson, Bryce Preston, Travis Robinson, Aiyana Scott, Steven Trump, Rhianne Woodruff.

Principal's List

Seventh Grade: Parker Bennett, Margaret Chamblee, Autumn Champlin, Roberta Chmielewski, Dylan Ferris, Jacob Harding, Micaela Henson, David Massis, Aziah Moeller, Marika Orta-Deemer, Teancum Phetinta, Kintaro Richards, Alexandria Semien, Jordi Sotelo, Paul Wrobel.

Eighth Grade: Marissa Archer, Christopher Biasetti, Hailey Blum, Diana Castaneda Mendoza, Anna Chaney, Jazlyn Cornejo, Alyssa CouryMidby, Michelle Danielson, Amber Efird, Jacob Franko, Karyme Gutierrez Castellon, Armon Karbassioun, Destiney Lewis, Cristian Lugo, Aaron Massis, Bryan Mitchell, Luke Poteat, Riley Schauwecker, Shawntee Shegogue, Gavin Shoults, Josephine Sutter, Hailey Swalve, Dawson Turner, Robert Walker, Kip Weglin, Dawson White.



CHARTER SCHOOLS



Acorn Montessori

Mrs. Neville's second grade: Arijhana Alvarado, Hunter Beaudette, Abby Collins, Mercy DeTemple, Jada Dunivin, Carlos Flores, Brayton Guadiana, Axelle Hall, Ryanne Lanoue, Carter Robinson, Logan Vlastelich.

Mrs. Weilenmann's second grade: Jazz St. Peace, Gabriel Zeller, Kamryn Sinclair, Elizabeth Rose, Selene Romero, Brigit Mitchell, Marisol Millam-Juarez, Robert Manning, Dayton Horn, Scyler Herrmann, Christopher Hapner, Madison Gonzales, Wyatt Floyd, Lela Corona.

Mrs. Harris' third grade: Kate Woods, Kira Waithman, Prestyn Stratford, Katie Ragan, Ashlynn Olson, Summer Hoskins, Wendy Herrera, Audriana Chow.

Mrs. Akins' third/fourth grade: Saylor Bauermeister, Chase Brazil, Desiree Burrows, Samantha Butler, Emily Cole, Caitlin Gonzalez, Corbin , Griffith, Nicholas Herrerra, Jasmyn Herrmann, Rebekah Hill, Byron Lee, Alea Luna, Kole Peterson, Izabella Pings, Angelina Rivera, Paislee Turner, Austin-Marie Walters, Reagan Whittaker.

Mr. Montz' fourth/fifth: Tristen Bangs, Jonathan Brummels, Tristen Herrera, Jolee Jaramillo, Laci Jaramillo, Nathaniel Rivera.

Ms. Reed's fifth grade: Aliesha Koch, Amber Gutierrez, Austin Prettyman, Danica Brown, Isabella Lockhart, Jazmin Robles, Kadance Price, Kaitlyn Waithman, Kameryn Gallo, Kaylee Ragan, Kennedy Hoskins, Sarah White, Sophie Kilhoffer, Tavis Zamora, Vince Carr, Allen Ramirez-Gomez, Gwendolyn Henry, Justice Outlaw.

Ms. Radell's sixth grade: Trey Blain, Kodi Fiske, Shane Hinds, Reilley Hoskins, Seth Johnson, Anna Lee, Kaitlyn McMillin, Harrison Molina, Cheyenne Turner.

Ms. McKay's seventh grade: Emilia Wurtz.

Mrs. Holliday's eighth grade: Lucas Ortiz, Samantha Adams, Monica Saenz, Joshua True.

Park View Middle

High Honor Roll (4.0 GPA)

Sixth Grade: Busch, Lyndsey; Collatos, Loukas; Mazza, Myla; Prentice, Paxton; Varela, Angelina.

Seventh Grade: Morton, Ashley; Richards, Jenna.

Honor Roll (3.5-3.9 GPA)

Sixth Grade: Kent, Keaton; Medrano, Noah; Peterson, Michelle; Stevens, Chandra; Wheeler, Zachary.

Seventh Grade: Ammons, Makenzie; Beal, Alexandra; Blinston, Reagan; Bray, Cooper; Harman, Zoe; Hedtke, Kela; Stallard, Lochen.

Eighth Grade: DeTemple, Charity; Hunt, Maya; Johnson, Hadassah; Lopez, Kayleigh; Rakyta, Kalebb; Rhone, Lacey.



Related Stories:
• Bradshaw Mountain, Canyon View announce honor rolls


    Most Viewed     Recently Commented
•   Suspect killed by YCSO deputy (879 views)

•   Police pursue stolen truck through Prescott Valley (530 views)

•   Woman arrested in Burger King robbery (495 views)

•   Man accused of holding knife to woman's throat is now competent to stand trial, judge says (425 views)

•   Animals at large get residents 'barking' in Dewey-Humboldt (352 views)





Article Comment Submission Form
Comments are not posted immediately. Submissions must adhere to our Use of Service Terms of Use agreement. The email and phone info you provide will not be visible to the public. Rambling or nonsensical comments may not be posted. Comments are limited to 1300 characters or less. In order for us to reasonably manage this feature we may limit your comment entries to five(5) per day.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search

HSE - We want to hear from you
Find more about Weather in Prescott Valley, AZ
Click for weather forecast





Find It Features Blogs Milestones Extras Submit Other Publications Local Listings
Classifieds | Place an ad | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | Contact Us | Subscribe | e-newsletter | RSS | Site Map
HSE - Cookie Contest

© Copyright 2014 Prescott Newspapers, Inc. The Prescott Valley Tribune is the information source for Prescott Valley area communities in Northern Arizona. Original content may not be reprinted or distributed without the written permission of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. Prescott Newspapers Online is a service of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. By using the Site, pvtrib.com ®, you agree to abide and be bound by the Site's terms of use and Privacy Policy, which prohibit commercial use of any information on the Site. Click here to submit your questions, comments or suggestions. Prescott Newspapers Online is a proud publication of Western News&Info Inc.® All Rights Reserved.

Software © 1998-2014 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved