LB - HSE - Kid Scoop 0302

Home | Classifieds | Place an ad | Obituaries | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | 928 Media Lab | Contact Us | Subscribe | Yellow Pages
Prescott Valley Tribune | Prescott Valley, Arizona

home : features : schools & education March 26, 2015


4/2/2014 9:28:00 AM
Area schools announce third quarter honor rolls
Courtesy photo
Courtesy photo

Acorn Montessori Charter School

Honor Roll:

Second Grade


Arijhana Alvarado, Hunter Beaudette, Abby Collins, Mercy DeTemple, Jada Dunivin, Carlos Flores, Madison (Rose) Garippo, Brayton Guadiana, Axelle Hall, Ryanne Lanoue, Carter Robinson, Logan Vlastelich, Shane Crawford, Wyatt Floyd, Christopher Hapner, Dayton Horn, Robert Manning, Marisol Millam-Juarez, Brigit Mitchell, Owen Lalo, Liberty Outlaw, Selene Romero, Elizabeth Rose, Kamryn Sinclair, Gabriel Zeller.

Third Grade

Katelyn Woods, Wendy Herrera, Prestyn Stratford, Summer Hoskins, Kiraley Waithman.

Third/Fourth Grade

Saylor Bauermeister, Chase Brazil, Desiree Burrows, Samantha Butler, Emily Cole, Grace DeTemple, Nina DuPuis, Caitlin Gonzalez, Corbin Griffith, Nicholas Herrerra, Jasmyn Herrmann, Byron Lee, Alea Luna, Kole Peterson, Izabella Pings, Carol Ramirez, Angelina Rivera, Paislee Turner, Austin-Marie Walters, Reagan Whittaker.

Fourth/Fifth Grade

Laci Jaramillo, Katelyn Mello, Ricky Smart, Tristen Bangs, Abbe Hall, Triston Herrera, Jolee Jaramillo.

Fifth Grade

Aliesha Koch, Justice Outlaw, Vince Carr, Tavis Zamora, Sarah White, Kennedy Hoskins, Kaylee Ragan, Kameryn Gallo, Kadance Price, Jazmin Robles, Danica Brown, Austin Prettyman.

Sixth Grade

Trey Blain, Garrett Cummings, Kodi Fiske, Shane Hinds, Reilley Hoskins, Kody Joliet, Anna Lee, Harrison Molina, Christopher Ramirez, Cheyenne Turner.

Seventh Grade

Trinity Levy, Chloe Hall, Riley Brummels, Emilia Wurtz.

Eighth Grade

Samantha Adams, Lucas Ortiz, Caleb Rose, Monica Saenz, Joshua True.

Glassford Hill Middle School

Honor Roll:

Seventh Grade


Avitia, Johanna; Bosse, Dakota P; Bouley, Aaron L; Buckle, Andrew A; Bundrick, Rylee D; Busby, Jaden S; Byrd, Christian T; Clark, Delanie F; Conwell, Micha R; De Los Santos Gonzalez, Jovany J; Edwards, Paul H; Garcia, Jesus; Henderson, Paige L; Hines, Parker A; Hohman, Nicole E; Kuzia, Tanner M; Lara, Alexis M; Lepacek, Shelby A; Leslie, Kristina D; Martinez, Estybalyz L; McKnight, Anika G; Milo, Kayla N; Munoz, Samuel E; Newcomer, Evan D; Remer, Gabrielle M; Roberts, Marshall S; Rosales, Sierra S; Ruda, Julia A; Salcido, Jessica J; Sanchez-Ramirez, Jesus; Sena, Chloe A; Steck, Deann M; Stull, Simon K; Thibodeau, Hannah R; Villa, Michael A; Webb, Mercedes R; Will, Caleb A; Wilson, Genai B.

Eighth Grade

Alvarez, Rhian D; Behrens, Tori M; Bevers, Kyle A; Blake, Joshua J; Brooks, Makena N; Cain, Meghan G; Cambalon, Jesycca Joie N; Caraveo, Yamilet D; Guillen, Cameron A; Henrich, Tyler M; Holguin, Yaslin G; Magnifico, Devin M; Mata, Angela; Melbourne, Gauge C; Mendez Estrada, Diana S; Meza, Kayre T; Otero, Ayden S; Pelaez, Serena I; Rabideau, Misty M; Rahn, Lyndsi R; Ramirez, Alejandra A; Romero Herrera, Akari B; Sheldon, Layla R; Shumate, Taylor A; Smith, Aiyana M; Szaflarski, Emily J; Villa, Hennessy A; Watts, Jasmine M; Wilson, Diego K; Wolfswinkel, Calvin A.

Principal's List:

Seventh Grade


Allen, Daniel B; Annibale, Kathryn E; Azevedo, Djanice M; Bassford, Jordyn L; Boyce, Dakota M; Campbell, Hannah J; Campbell, Leigha M; Canales, Elvia Vanessa C; Chaparro, Diana C; Collier, Bailey L; Cruz, Kony S; Dodson, Parker A; Enriquez, Crystal;

Espinoza, Madai; Folk, Dane M; Garcia, Isabella L; Gonzalez, Adilene; Goswick, Julia R; Hamill, Chantelle B; Kriwer, Kaylee A; LaBelle, Amber M; Martin, Isabelle B; Martinez, Eduardo M; Martini, Jaclyn E; Mireles, Carolina; Montalvan Gonzalez, Guillermo; Namanny, Anna L; Page, Tobias S; Shatzer, Dakota C; Shivers, Taylor V; Sotelo, Tiffany P; Stoddard, Timothy J; Torp, Chase M; Trisdale, Hannah H; Ultreras Gutierrez, Mariana G; Walters, Paysn M.

Eighth Grade

Bassford, Jacquelyn H; Beckering, Joseph N; Beilfuss, Isabella A; Beltran, Alma Y; Blake, Tiana N; Bugarin, Alondra M; Butler, Dylan M; Calia, Nikala A; Carrasco, Jazael Y; Crawford, Jayden W; Dalpiaz, Caitlyn D; DeAlba Cardenas, Carmen A; DeHerrera, Siena F; Devine, Miah A; Dorsett, Maxwell B; Estrada, Amy Stephany D; Garcia Arellano, Luis D; Keating, Olivia L; Martin, Thaddeus P; Miller, Nicole M; Moore, Kevin A; Morales, Marlene L; Nellis, Mica N; Nolasco, Myrian S; Peterson, Jamie J; Ramirez, Angelina C; Ruiz, Hayden P; Sarno, Margaux I; Segarra, Hannah R; Simjian, Miranda B; Stahley, Courtney M; Stoddard, Megan E; Stoxen, Liesel A; Tharp, Cecily S; Valenzuela, Airam A; Walters, Aspyn L; White, Trytan T; Williams, Barbara J; Willingham, Keigan A; Winn, Angelique J.

Granville Elementary School

Honor Roll:

Third Grade


Maclayne Donovan, Carter Field, Ashleigh Hayden, Chole Hepperle, Ella McKenzie, Bryce Milner, Matthew Mitchell, Valerie Nunez, Lydia Poteat, Parker Pruhs, Nathaniel Ramirez, Hailee Wallace, Raven Rogers, River Schroeder, Caden Streeter, Hailee Wallace.

Fourth Grade

Seth Cahal, Casey Fisher, Sofia Grant, Hailey Leitzman, Ashlyn Herriott, Katie Janzen, Autumn Kutsick, Benjamin Mauer, Trent Navarro, Abby Platt, Alec Ruiz, Nicole Shaver, Shealyn Sullivan, Leann Tam, Danielle Tran.

Fifth Grade

Amanda Lantz, Brisa Llamas, Colin Streeter, Max Davis, Haley Purdy, Hannah Sims.

Sixth Grade

Rene Anthony, Serena Beard, Gavin Kadis, Jordyn Moser, Jander Nolasco, Chloey Rahn, Kaeden Robertson, Jennifer Stoddard, Michelle Tam, Haydee Mesta, Jacob Roberts, Samantha Witty, Patricia Estrada Molina.

Principal's List:

Third Grade


Wesley Collier, Allyssa Harding, Dohyeon Park, Cayden Pederson, Blake Ranniker, Grace Roberts, Ashley Sims.

Fourth Grade

Ryan Buckle, Luciano Cahero-Torres, Jacob Jeffery, Kaiya Kriwer, Michaelangelo Nguyen, Katum Otero, Leah Packer, Grace Stoddard, Nathan Tannehill, Sebastian Tiefenthaler, Johnny Vallely.

Fifth Grade

Brinlee Kidd, K'Lynn Busby, Hailey Denman, Madison Hohman, Ian Torp.

Sixth Grade

Alex Grant, Nicole Babbitt, Ashlie Bigelow Mooney, Ann Bracety, McKell Clifford, Sam Denman, Shannon Forch, MacKenzie Killenger, Cassidy Leo, Jacob Packer, Erika Munoz, Kalee Cantrell, Alex Grant, Nicole Babbitt, Ashlie Bigelow Mooney, Ann Bracety, McKell Clifford, Sam Denman, Shannon Forch, MacKenzie Killenger, Cassidy Leo, Jacob Packer, Erika Munoz, Kalee Cantrell.

Lake Valley Elementary School

Honor Roll:

Third Grade


Adrianna Ayala, Brianna Baca, Emma Braden, Biviam Bugarin, Jasmine Castro Saravia, Santiago Estrada Caballero, Helen Leyva Bejarano, Mia Luzania, Fernanda Mesta, Madelyn Neville, Camrynn Parrish, Diego Perez, Trinity Quick, Angel Rivera, Camila Roman, Malakai Stephenson, Caden Szweda, Levi VanDyke, Ryan Walker, Jordan Wilkerson

Fourth Grade

Kein Bush, Emily Castellon, Madeline Craig, Kyle Davis, Dylan Donovan, Roman Dorsey, Jennifer Espinoza Rangel, Rowan Everett, Kenya Gaxiola Santana, avino Gonzales, Zoey Gregory, Kaylyn Huffman, Devin Hysell, Dakota Kweiser, Piper McDaniels, Candace Moreno Dekens, Andrew Regalado, Trevor Rosen, Francisco Valentin, Kharizma Williams

Fifth Grade

Timothey Brantley, Jaquelyn Calderon, Billie Jo Easley, Draven Foster, Ethan Greene,

Brandy Gutierrez, Kayla Lindquist, Baltazar Martinez, Jazlyn Plascencia, Miguel Sanchez

Sixth Grade

Joanna Espinoza Rangel, Ricardo Garcia, Chris Lindquist, Laraine Luna, Mailani Manuel, Tripp Nestor, Veronica Quintana, Manuel Salcido

Principal's List:

Third Grade


Jannai Dorsey, Seth Macak, Florencio Muro, John Townsend

Fourth Grade

Hector Muro, Isabella Nelson, Victoria Stevens

Fifth Grade

Nicole Chavez, Novali Lucero, Kaelyn Mitchell, Isaiah Mortensen, Emery Rock, Colton Walters

Sixth Grade

Sheyla Avitia, Cayden Healey, Jonathan Linzy, Wendy Meza, Seth Roberts, Keller Rock, Angelique Townsend

Mountain View Elementary School

Honor Roll:

Third Grade


Tania Ayala Trujillo, Daniela Chaparro, Damien Kister, Khamsaen Phetinta, Stephanie Quinonez Paz, Raven Soto, Joshua Wise, Anthony Calderon, Fabian Contreras, Cyrus Davis, Dominick Davis, Jonah Roggenstroh Dozier, Isabella Geyer, Alyia Minton-Wright, Cameron Monreal, Marco Guerrero Rodriguez, Kami Stevens, Kayleen Tellez, Dillon Wampler.

Fourth Grade

Daisy Robichaux, Aidan Rutherford, Areli Serrano-Ayala, Justus Fennelly-Black, Landyn Adams, Aylin Baez- Flores, Jenavieve Burr, Leanne Ford, Derrick Hooker, Brayden Schreinger, Brandon Hughbanks, Sarah Ontiveros.

Fifth Grade

Tyler Brown, Michael Clark, Colt John, Shannon Moore, Mariah Sanchez, Brian Tran, Callie Buskirk, Tyler Stegall, Emily Gutierrez, Averi Sotelo, Kara Byram.

Sixth Grade Honor Roll:

Jenna Welch, Connor Aiken, Lesly Castillo Canales, Zaine Baker, Cody Jurries, Cole Novak, Allyson Albrecht, Santina Arredondo, Brandon Gonzalez, Bailey Jurries, Julie Lawrence.

Principal's List:

Third Grade


Ashley Albrecht, True MacGregor, Nataliah Sanchez.

Fourth Grade

Marlene Castillo-Canales, Jose Kreuger, Macy Summers, Emily Horne, Elijah Preciado, Marissa Bell.

Fifth Grade

Gabriela Calderon, Daniela Castaneda, Joshua Grant, Jordan Massis, Emma Sullivan.

Sixth Grade

Hannah Lonon, Dulce Arellano


    Most Viewed     Recently Commented
•   Man in critical condition after being struck by car on Route 69 (627 views)

•   Hearing from Holocaust survivor makes history real for students (387 views)

•   Gabby's Grill opening second restaurant in Prescott Valley (172 views)

•   Franklin Phonetic's woodworking classes excites teacher, students (119 views)

•   Digging into documents ignites author's imagination (114 views)





Article Comment Submission Form
Comments are not posted immediately. Submissions must adhere to our Use of Service Terms of Use agreement. Rambling or nonsensical comments may not be posted. Comments are limited to Facebook character limits. In order for us to reasonably manage this feature we may limit excessive comment entries.
Submit an Article Comment
First Name:
Required
Last Name:
Required
Telephone:
Required
Email:
Required
Comment:
Required
Passcode:
Required
Anti-SPAM Passcode Click here to see a new mix of characters.
This is an anti-SPAM device. It is not case sensitive.
   


Advanced Search

HSE - We want to hear from you
HSE - Readers Survey
Find more about Weather in Prescott Valley, AZ
Click for weather forecast





Find It Features Blogs Milestones Extras Submit Other Publications Local Listings
Classifieds | Place an ad | Public Notices | Galleries | Opinions | Real Estate Search | Contact Us | Subscribe | e-newsletter | RSS | Site Map
LB - Lamb Chevy

© Copyright 2015 Prescott Newspapers, Inc. The Prescott Valley Tribune is the information source for Prescott Valley area communities in Northern Arizona. Original content may not be reprinted or distributed without the written permission of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. Prescott Newspapers Online is a service of Prescott Newspapers, Inc. By using the Site, pvtrib.com ®, you agree to abide and be bound by the Site's terms of use and Privacy Policy, which prohibit commercial use of any information on the Site. Click here to submit your questions, comments or suggestions. Prescott Newspapers Online is a proud publication of Western News&Info Inc.® All Rights Reserved.

Software © 1998-2015 1up! Software, All Rights Reserved